Schedules - Orillia YMCA | YMCA of Simcoe/Muskoka

2017 FALL SCHEDULE

  • Adult: Fall
    • Adult Badminton
      • Tuesday:
      • 8:15-9:45pm
    • Adult Basketball
      • Monday:
      • 8:30-9:45pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 8:00-9:45pm
    • Aqua Walking/Jogging
      • Tuesday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
      • Thursday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
      • Friday:
      • 1:15-2:00pm
    • Aquafit-Combo
      • Monday:
      • 9:15-10:00pm
      • 10:15-11:00pm
      • 8:00–8:45pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 10:15-11:00am
      • Wednesday:
      • 9:15-11:00am
      • 10:15-11:00am
      • 8:00-8:45pmam
      • Thursday:
      • 10:15-11:00am
      • Friday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
      • 10:15-11:00am
    • Barre Cardio (Registered)
      • Monday:
      • 11:00-11:45am
    • Boot Camp
      • Tuesday:
      • 6:00-6:45pm
      • Thursday:
      • 7:15-8:00pm
    • Boot Camp Blast
      • Tuesday:
      • 12:15-12:45pm
      • Thursday:
      • 12:15-12:45pm
    • Cardio Blast
      • Thursday:
      • 8:15-8:45am
    • Cardio Kick (Registered)
      • Thursday:
      • 9:05-10:00am
    • Cardio Strength Mix
      • Monday:
      • 9:05-10:00am
      • Tuesday:
      • 9:05-10:00am
      • Wednesday:
      • 9:05-10:00am
      • Friday:
      • 9:05-10:00am
    • Chair Yoga
      • Wednesday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
    • Cycle
      • Monday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
      • 12:15-12:50pm
      • 5:30-6:15pm
      • 7:00-7:45pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
      • 6:00-6:45pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 6:30-7:15am
      • 9:15-10:00am
      • 5:30-6:15pm
      • Thursday:
      • 9:10-10:10am
      • 7:15-8:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 6:30-7:15am
      • 9:10-10:10am
      • Saturday:
      • 9:00-9:45am
      • Sunday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
    • Cycle Blast
      • Friday:
      • 12:15-12:50pm
    • Family Swim
      • Monday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 11:00am-12:15pm
      • Thursday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 11:00am-12:15pm
      • Saturday:
      • 11:00am-1:00pm
      • Sunday:
      • 10:00am-1:00pm
    • Gentle Aquafit
      • Monday:
      • 12:15-1:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 12:15-1:00pm
    • Gentle Yoga
      • Friday:
      • 10:15-11:00am
    • Gravity
      • Monday:
      • 6:30-7:00am
      • 8:15-8:45am
      • 10:15-10:45am
      • 6:15-6:45pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 7:30-8:00am
      • 5:00-5:30pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 7:30-8:00am
      • 10:15-10:45am
      • 12:15-12:45pm
      • 7:15-7:45pm
      • Thursday:
      • 6:30-7:00am
      • 7:30-8:00am
      • Saturday:
      • 8:15-8:45am
    • Group Core
      • Monday:
      • 10:15-10:45am
      • Wednesday:
      • 10:15-10:45am
      • 6:30-7:00am
      • Friday:
      • 10:15-10:45am
    • Group Power
      • Monday:
      • 2:30-3:30pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 10:30-11:30am
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 10:30-11:30pm
      • 6:00-7:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 10:00-11:00am
      • Sunday:
      • 10:15-11:15am
    • Karate
      • Monday:
      • 6:00-8:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 6:00-8:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 12:00-1:30pm
    • Lane Swim
      • Monday:
      • 7:00-1:00pm
      • 2:30-3:30pm
      • 8:00-9:30pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 7:00-1:00pm
      • 2:30-3:30pm
      • 8:00-9:30pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 7:00-1:00pm
      • 2:30-3:30pm
      • 8:00-9:30pm
      • Thursday:
      • 7:00-1:00pm
      • 2:30-3:30pm
      • 8:00-9:30pm
      • Friday:
      • 7:00-1:00pm
      • 2:30-3:30pm
      • 8:00-9:30pm
      • Saturday:
      • 12:00pm-5:30pm
      • Sunday:
      • 7:00-8:00am
      • 12:00-4:30pm
    • Masters
      • Tuesday:
      • 8:00am-9:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 8:00am-9:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 8:00am-9:00am
    • Meditation Practice (Registered)
      • Wednesday:
      • 3:15pm-3:45pm
    • On The Move
      • Monday:
      • 11:15am-12:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 11:15am-12:00pm
    • Open Swim
      • Monday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 7:00-9:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 1:00-3:00pm
      • Sunday:
      • 1:00-3:00pm
    • Pickleball
      • Tuesday:
      • 1:00-3:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 11:00-1:00pm
    • Pilates
      • Wednesday:
      • 8:00-8:45am
    • Pilates Blast
      • Monday:
      • 6:45-7:15pm
    • Pilates with Ring (Registered)
      • Tuesday:
      • 7:15-8:00pm
    • Pilates/Gravity
      • Friday:
      • 8:15-9:00pm
    • Private Group Booking
      • Sunday:
      • 8:00-9:00am
    • Squash League
      • Tuesday:
      • 6:00-9:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 6:00-9:00pm
    • Stability Ball (Registered)
      • Friday:
      • 9:15-10:00am
    • Stability Ball/Pilates (Registered)
      • Thursday:
      • 2:15-3:00pm
    • Strong by Zumba (Registered)
      • Tuesday:
      • 8:15-8:45am
    • T.I.M.E. (Registered)
      • Wednesday:
      • 2:00-3:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 2:00-3:00pm
    • Total Body Sculpt (Registered)
      • Wednesday:
      • 11:00-11:45am
    • Weight Function Training (Registered)
      • Tuesday:
      • 11:15-12:00pm
    • Yoga
      • Monday:
      • 9:00-10:15am
      • 7:30-8:30pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 9:05-10:05am
      • 10:15-11:15am
      • 5:30am-6:30pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 2:00-3:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 9:05-10:05am
      • 10:15-11:15am
      • 5:30-6:30pm
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 10:00-11:00am
      • Sunday:
      • 10:15-11:15am
    • Yoga Blast
      • Thursday:
      • 11:45-12:15am
    • Yoga Bootcamp (Registered)
      • Tuesday:
      • 3:00-3:45pm
    • Yoga Flow Blast
      • Monday:
      • 7:30-8:00am
      • Wednesday:
      • 7:00-7:30am
      • Friday:
      • 7:30-8:00am
    • Zumba
      • Monday:
      • 5:30-6:30pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 5:30-6:30pm
      • Saturday:
      • 11:15am-12:15pm
    • Zumba Gold
      • Wednesday:
      • 12:30-1:15pm
  • Child/Youth: Fall
    • Channel Cats (Registered)
      • Monday:
      • 6:00-7:30am
      • 3:30-7:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 6:00-7:30am
      • 3:30-5:30pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 6:00-7:30am
      • 3:30-7:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 6:00-7:30am
      • 3:30-5:30pm
      • Friday:
      • 6:00-7:30am
      • 3:30-5:30pm
      • Saturday:
      • 6:30-8:00am
    • CHAT Program (Registered)
      • Tuesday:
      • 4:00-5:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 4:00-5:00pm
    • Child Minding
      • Monday:
      • 8:55am-12:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 8:55am-12:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 8:55am-12:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 8:55am-12:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 8:55am-12:00pm
    • Family Swim
      • Monday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 11:00am-12:15pm
      • Thursday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 11:00am-12:15pm
      • Saturday:
      • 12:00-1:00pm
      • Sunday:
      • 12:00-1:00pm
    • Group Bookings
      • Monday:
      • 12:15-3:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 12:00-3:00pmpm
      • Wednesday:
      • 9:30am-12:30pm (Alt School)
      • 12:15-3:00pm
      • 12:30-3:00pm (Alt School)
      • Thursday:
      • 12:00-3:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 12:15-3:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 3:00-5:30pm
      • Sunday:
      • 8:00-9:00am
    • In the Mix Hip-Hop (Registered)
      • Sunday:
      • 11:00am-12:00pm (4-6 yrs)
      • 12:00-1:00pm (7-9 yrs)
      • 1:00-2:00pm (10-12 yrs)
    • Int/Adv Leaders
      • Friday:
      • 6:30-8:00pm
    • Junior Leaders
      • Friday:
      • 5:00-6:30pm
    • Karate
      • Saturday:
      • 12:00-1:30pm
    • Leaders in Training
      • Friday:
      • 4:00-5:00pm
    • Open Swim
      • Monday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 7:00-9:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 1:00-3:00pm
      • Sunday:
      • 1:00-3:00pm
    • Special Olympics (Registered)
      • Sunday:
      • 3:00-4:00pm
    • Supervised Youth Gym
      • Monday:
      • 8:00-9:00pm
    • Swim for Success (Registered)
      • Friday:
      • 5:30-8:00pm
    • Swimming Lessons (Registered)
      • Monday:
      • 4:00-5:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 5:30-8:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 4:00-5:30pm
      • Thursday:
      • 5:30-8:00pm
      • Friday:
      • 5:30-7:30pm
      • Saturday:
      • 9:00am-12:00pm
      • Sunday:
      • 9:00am-12:00pm
    • Y Kids
      • Monday:
      • 5:00-7:00pm
      • Tuesday:
      • 5:00-7:00pm
      • Wednesday:
      • 5:00-7:00pm
      • Thursday:
      • 5:00-7:00pm
      • Saturday:
      • 10:00-12:00am
    • Youth All Sport
      • Monday:
      • 7:00-8:00pm
    • Youth Basketball
      • Thursday:
      • 8:15-9:45
    • Youth Night
      • Friday:
      • 7:00-9:30pm




Click here to view our Fall Schedule

Click here to view our swim supervision policy